App coming soon to the App Store

Southwell (AW) · Thursday, 15 October 2026

7:00 Southwell (AW)

Free Tips On Attheraces.com Restricted Maiden Fillies' Stakes (For Horses In Bands B, C And D) (GBB Race)

Flat · Class 4 · 6f · Standard

1Lovely Dark AngelGeorge Boughey · Jack Callan02.50
2LeucotheaRichard Hannon · Sean Levey43.75
3Birkett BankClive Cox · Georgia Dobie510.00
4WadimaMarco Botti · Marco Ghiani7.753.00
5Bail MaryCraig Lidster · Joanna Mason10.2529.00
6Price TagFaye Bramley · Edward Greatrex10.5101.00
7Ennerdale WaterLawrence Mullaney · Clifford Lee10.75151.00
8Howard's HobbyTim Easterby · David Allan12.2567.00
9Lucky OrlaPatrick Owens · Benoit de la Sayette16.7581.00
-Trust In FarGary Hanmer · Ryan Kavanagh(3)

Every other race from this day is on the Thursday, 15 October 2026 card. Browse more in recent results, or see today’s racing.

7:00 Southwell (AW) result, Thursday, 15 October 2026 | The Racing Bot